Our team

Nathan Bowen

Founder

Alan Keeso

Chief Executive Officer

Francis Anzalone

Chief Operating Officer

Aaron Kitchell

Chief Financial Officer

Jacqueline Keeso

Chief Experience Officer

Bill Simms

Executive Director of Academics

Taso Sofikitis

Investing Partner

Audrey Forman

Director of Accounting & Finance

Chris Powers

Chief Compliance Officer

Jason Deskins

Director of National Recruiting

Tom Badenski

Head of Divisional Operations

Riitta Widelski

Manager of People, Culture, and Development

Sarah Bullington

Coordinator of Academics

Hanna Grace Hill

Coordinator of Accounting & Finance

Trista Johnson

Coordinator of Divisional Operations

Breanna Cecil

Sports Dietitian

Frank Anzalone

Hockey Athlete Development & Coaching Education

John Becanic

Managing Partner, The Prospect Exchange / Hockey IQ & Coaching Education

Pat O’Neill

Executive Director, TPH-Southeast

Brad Schell

Director & Head of Hockey

Sunsea Williams

Head of Academics

Thomas Frazee

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Kevin Montgomery

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Eric Neiley

Academic Success Coach provided by Edmentum

Rob Rassey

Director & Head of Hockey

Kerri Grimes

Head of Academics

Emily Bruns

Academic Success Coach and Coordinator of Operations & Programming

Doug Holewa

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Windy City Storm

Karl Linden

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Windy City Storm

Mike Monti

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Windy City Storm

Topher Scott

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Windy City Storm

Ryan Ward

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Windy City Storm

Joel Meloni

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Windy City Storm

Madeline Bobinski

Strength & Conditioning Intern provided by Windy City Storm

Angelo Ricci

Partner

Jordan Pietrus

Executive Director

Jay Sprague

Director & Head of Hockey

Jeff Jentz

Head of Academics provided by Global Advantage

Michael Anton

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Ryan Cole

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Elite Edge Athlete LLC

Ryan Massa

Goaltending Coach provided by Elite Edge Athlete LLC

Madisyn Gauerke

Academic Success Coach provided by Global Advantage

Tiffany Silverberg

Academic Success Coach provided by Edmentum

Joel Barreras

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Denver Human Performance

Chase Engdahl

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Denver Human Performance

Andy Howard

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Denver Human Performance

Dwayne Norris

Director & Head of Hockey

Allison Anargyros

Head of Academics provided by MIPS

Greg Wolfe

Head of Hockey

Rick Gadwa

Manager of Operations & Programming

David Sellin

Coordinator of Operations & Programming

Cameron Burt

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Blaise Fayolle

Academic Success Coach provided by MIPS

Jeff Lerg

Goaltending Coach provided by Future Pro USA

Ryan Brindley

Director & Head of Hockey provided by Southeast Elite Hockey LLC

Andrew Locantora

Head of Academics

Charles Crowley

Coordinator of Operations & Programming

Jordan Bustard

Goaltending Coach

Charlie Linglet

Skills Coach provided by Linglet Intense Training LLC

Paige Carroll

Academic Success Coach

Mykul Haun

Director

Craig Roderick

Head of Academics

Paul Healey

Director & Head of Hockey

Dr. Tere Hernandez-Acosta

Head of Academics

Josh Haverstrom

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Petr Schastlivyy

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Patrick Spano

Goaltending Coach provided by Incredible Ice LLC

Colin Alfio

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Incredible Ice LLC

Travis Richards

Partner

Mike Slobodnik

Partner

Taylor Keyworth

Director

Jennifer Marchand

Head of Academics provided by MIPS

Ryan Kosecki

Head of Hockey

Josh Nelson

Head of Hockey

David Van Drunen

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Southside Ice Arena

Joe Messina

Goaltending Coach Contracted with TPH

Kyle Gagneau

Strength and Conditioning Coach provided by Gagneau Performance Training

Ryan McCormack

Director

Kassie Whitaker

Head of Academics

Martin Kubaliak

Head of Hockey/Manager of Operations & Programming

Liz Aaron

Coordinator of Operations & Programming

Lucas Stern

Player Development Coach & Mentor / Goaltending Coach

Darin Taylor

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Madison Brown

Academic Success Coach

Melissa Brown

Academic Success Coach

Jenavae King

Academic Success Coach

Sadie Knight

Academic Success Coach

Judi Kremer

Director

LeAnn Bird

Head of Academics

Derek Crouch

Player Development Coach & Mentor provided by Crouchy Alpha Hockey

Andrew Kremer

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Matt Cooke

Director & Head of Hockey

Lindsey Hammerschmidt

Head of Academics, provided by Minnesota Virtual Schools

Wilson Housley

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Randy Murphy

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Justin Grant

Goaltending Coach provided by Mega Goaltending

Steve Alford

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Karlis Zirnis

Head of Hockey

Jennifer Cubides

Head of Academics

Zach Jackson

Head of Operations & Programming

Tim McAllister

Head Skills Coach

Teddy Rotenberger

Manager of Operations & Programming

Mekenzie Steffen

Coordinator of Girls Hockey

Dustin Henry

Coordinator of Operations & Programming

Tyler Johns

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Austin Keiser

Goaltending Coach

Dallas Derr

Academic Success Coach

Lenise Faulk

Academic Success Coach

Staci Hart

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Brett Blatchford

Director & Head of Hockey

Amy Reagan

Head of Academics provided by Sequoia

Brendan Burke

Player Development Coach & Mentor / Goaltending Coach

Dallas Drake

Player Development Coach & Mentor / Goaltending Coach

Scott Munroe

Player Development Coach & Mentor

KC McGinley

Academic Success Coach provided by Sequoia

Kenny Brandt

Skills Coach

Brian Slugocki

Skills Coach

Johnny Bonno

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Ice Den Performance

Shane Harvey

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Ice Den Performance

John Isbell

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Ice Den Performance

Philip McRae

Director & Head of Hockey

Rachel Mohr

Head of Academics provided by Sequoia

Sam Canfield

Coordinator of Operations & Programming

Stephen Bopp

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Tommy Heinzman

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Jeff LoVecchio

Player Development Coach & Mentor

Molly Porfidio

Academic Success Coach

Scott Brandes

Skills Coach provided by End2End Hockey

Bruce Racine

Goaltending Coach provided by Racine Goalie Academy

Ryan Hurston

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Mercy Sports Performance Powered by EXOS

Brett Kelly

Strength & Conditioning Coach provided by Mercy Sports Performance Powered by EXOS

Matt Doman

Director & Head of Hockey

Annie Doman

Head of Academics provided by Global Advantage

Greg Vanover

Head of CoE Prospects

Timm Lorenz

Goaltending Coach provided by In The Crease LLC

Steve Quailer

Skills Coach provided by Rough Riders

Jacob Paluch

Director & Head of Hockey

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

What are you waiting for? Subscribe to our mailing list and be the first to hear about our upcoming programs.